Board, Officers, and Chairs

2024-25 Board of Directors & Officers

Board of Directors    
     
Barbara Cervantes   President
Robin Miller   Vice President / President-Elect
Linda Turner   Co-First Vice President / Building and Grounds
Holly Hall   Co-First Vice President / Building and Grounds
Angel Gregory   Co-Second Vice President / Social
Sharon Roy   Co-Second Vice President / Social
Mary Kay Eastep   Third Vice President / Membership & Memorial
Tamara Harrison   Fourth Vice President / Economic Development
-position available-   Recording Secretary
Sally Molinari   Corresponding Secretary
Julie Chickering   Treasurer / Finance Chair
Stephanie Woodruff   Parliamentarian
     
Elected Standing Committees    
     
Andrea Wolek   Community Outreach Chair
Sheryl Row   Education, Library and History Co-Chair
Glenna Taite   Education, Library and History Co-Chair
Holly Hall   Yearbook Chair
Tamara Harrison   Publicity Chair
Sally Molinari   Bylaws Chair
Laura Davis   Communications Chair
Barbara Cervantes   Nominating Committee Chair
Sheree Koester   Volunteer Coordinator
     
Departments    
     
-position available-   Art Department Chair
Tamara Harrison   Culinary Department Chair
-position available-   Fashion & Style Chair
Tamara Harrison   Literary Department Chair
-position available-   Music Department Chair
-position available-   Saturday Group Chair
     
Past Presidents of the Board of Directors    
     
2021-2023   Mrs. Tamara Harrison (Ben)
2019-2021   Ms. Holly Hall
2018-2019   Mrs. Glenna Taite (Ralph)
2017-2018   Mrs. Wanda Hensley (John)
2015-2017   Mrs. Linda Turner (James)
2014-2015   Mrs. Sally Molinari (Stephen)
2012-2014   Ms. Virginia Cook
2010-2012   Mrs. Suzanne Palmlund (David)
2009-2010   Mrs. Sheila Rice (H. Edwin)
2007-2009   Mrs. Carolyn Carson (Dale)
2005-2007   Mrs. Victoria Russo (Ned)
2002-2005   Mrs. Georgia Nichols (Royal H. Jr.)
2000-2002   Dr. Linda J. Puckett (John)
1997-2000   Mrs. Virginia Miller (Paul S. Jr.)
1994-1997   Mrs. Sarah Coursey (Robert T.)
1992-1994   Mrs. Frankie R. Milner (George R. Jr.)
1990-1992 * Mrs. W. L. Baxter
1986-1990 * Mrs. J. A. Holman
1985-1986   Mrs. Olen A. Roberts
1984-1985   Mrs. Alfred H. Cook
1982-1984 * Mrs. Cleo D. Anderson
1980-1982   Mrs. William D. Cox, Jr.
1978-1980 * Mrs. Edwin L. Sharpe
1978-1978 * Mrs. Frank Roy Phillips (President Elect)
1976-1978 * Mrs. A. C. Morton
1974-1976 * Mrs. Lucille Mosteller
1972-1974 * Mrs. W. R. Dalton, Sr.
1970-1972 * Mrs. O. M. Eaves, Jr.
1968-1970 * Mrs. Allen C. Lake
1966-1968 * Mrs. Rodney G. Mitchell
1965-1966 * Mrs. M. T. Marietta
1963-1965 * Mrs. J. A. Holman
1962-1963 * Mrs. Robbye Fortune-Holt
1960-1962 * Mrs. Stathakos Condos
1958-1960 * Mrs. Fred B. Shelton
1956-1958 * Mrs. Walter G. Hartley
1955-1956 * Mrs. Carl A. Hendrix
1954-1955 * Mrs. Walter Myers, Jr.
1953-1954 * Mrs. Tom L. Bond
1951-1953 * Mrs. T. C. Ruhling
1949-1951 * Mrs. C. G. Rumpel
1947-1949 * Mrs. O. G. Satterlee
1946-1947 * Mrs. Charles J. Hinckley
1946-1946 * Mrs. Frank H. Frye
1945-1946 * Mrs. Harry J. Strief
1943-1945 * Mrs. B. E. Seale
1941-1943 * Mrs. John R. Salois
1939-1941 * Mrs. J. C. Vanderwoude
1937-1939 * Mrs. L. G. Waltrip
1935-1937 * Mrs. T. E. English
1933-1935 * Mrs. S. C. Bovell
1931-1933 * Mrs. Eldridge B. Allen
1929-1931 * Mrs. Walter Barnes
1927-1929 * Mrs. Abell D. Hardin
1927-1927 * Mrs. S. G. Banks
1925-1927 * Mrs. Frank B. Slater
1923-1925 * Mrs. W. S. Bramlett
1921-1923 * Mrs. Marion N. Chrestman
1920-1921 * Mrs. P. P. Tucker
1919-1920 * Mrs. Albert Walker
1910-1919 * Mrs. E. P. Turner
1909-1910 * Mrs. Emma Dietz
1908-1909 * Mrs. Nat G. Turney
1906-1908 * Mrs. E. P. Turner
     
* Deceased