Officers and Chairs

2019-2020 Board of Directors & Officers

Board of Directors

Holly Hall President
Susan Williams Vice President / President-Elect
Linda Turner First Vice Presidents / Building and Grounds
Andrea Wolek Second Vice President / Social Chair
Tamara Harrison Third Vice President / Membership & Memorial
Glenna Taite Fourth Vice President / Economic Development Chair
Viktoria Post Recording Secretary
Sally Molinari Corresponding Secretary
Mary Kay Eastep Treasurer / Finance Chair
Sheila Rice Parliamentarian

Elected Standing Committees

Janis Jelnick Community Outreach Chair
Sheryl Row Education, Library and History Chair
Wanda Hensley Yearbook Chair
Susan Morrow Publicity Chair
Sally Molinari Bylaws Chair
Laura Davis Communications Chair
Glenna Taite Nominating Committee Chair
-position available- Volunteer Coordinator

Departments

Susan Williams Art Department Chair
Wanda Hensley Culinary Department Chair
Tamara Harrison Literary Department Chair
-position available- Music Department Chair
Viktoria Post Saturday Group Chair
Laura Davis Arts & Technology Department Chair

Past Presidents of the Board of Directors

2018-2019

2017-2018

Mrs. Glenna Taite (Ralph)

Mrs. Wanda Hensley (John)

2015-2017 Mrs. Linda Turner (James)
2014-2015 Mrs. Sally Molinari (Stephen)
2012-2014 Ms. Virginia Cook
2010-2012 Mrs. Suzanne Palmlund (David)
2009-2010 Mrs. Sheila Rice (H. Edwin)
2007-2009 Mrs. Carolyn Carson (Dale)
2005-2007 Mrs. Victoria Russo (Ned)
2002-2005 Mrs. Georgia Nichols (Royal H. Jr.)
2000-2002 Dr. Linda J. Puckett (John)
1997-2000 Mrs. Virginia Miller (Paul S. Jr.)
1994-1997 Mrs. Sarah Coursey (Robert T.)
1992-1994 Mrs. Frankie R. Milner (George R. Jr.)
1990-1992 * Mrs. W. L. Baxter
1986-1990 * Mrs. J. A. Holman
1985-1986 Mrs. Olen A. Roberts
1984-1985 Mrs. Alfred H. Cook
1982-1984 * Mrs. Cleo D. Anderson
1980-1982 Mrs. William D. Cox, Jr.
1978-1980 * Mrs. Edwin L. Sharpe
1978 * Mrs. Frank Roy Phillips (President Elect)
1976-1978 * Mrs. A. C. Morton
1974-1976 * Mrs. Lucille Mosteller
1972-1974 * Mrs. W. R. Dalton, Sr.
1970-1972 * Mrs. O. M. Eaves, Jr.
1968-1970 * Mrs. Allen C. Lake
1966-1968 * Mrs. Rodney G. Mitchell
1965-1966 * Mrs. M. T. Marietta
1963-1965 * Mrs. J. A. Holman
1962-1963 * Mrs. Robbye Fortune-Holt
1960-1962 * Mrs. Stathakos Condos
1958-1960 * Mrs. Fred B. Shelton
1956-1958 * Mrs. Walter G. Hartley
1955-1956 * Mrs. Carl A. Hendrix
1954-1955 * Mrs. Walter Myers, Jr.
1953-1954 * Mrs. Tom L. Bond
1951-1953 * Mrs. T. C. Ruhling
1949-1951 * Mrs. C. G. Rumpel
1947-1949 * Mrs. O. G. Satterlee
1946-1947 * Mrs. Charles J. Hinckley
1946 * Mrs. Frank H. Frye
1945-1946 * Mrs. Harry J. Strief
1943-1945 * Mrs. B. E. Seale
1941-1943 * Mrs. John R. Salois
1939-1941 * Mrs. J. C. Vanderwoude
1937-1939 * Mrs. L. G. Waltrip
1935-1937 * Mrs. T. E. English
1933-1935 * Mrs. S. C. Bovell
1931-1933 * Mrs. Eldridge B. Allen
1929-1931 * Mrs. Walter Barnes
1927-1929 * Mrs. Abell D. Hardin
1927 * Mrs. S. G. Banks
1925-1927 * Mrs. Frank B. Slater
1923-1925 * Mrs. W. S. Bramlett
1921-1923 * Mrs. Marion N. Chrestman
1920-1921 * Mrs. P. P. Tucker
1919-1920 * Mrs. Albert Walker
1910-1919 * Mrs. E. P. Turner
1909-1910 * Mrs. Emma Dietz
1908-1909 * Mrs. Nat G. Turney
1906-1908 * Mrs. E. P. Turner
* Deceased